For an RTS game, it lacks the qualities of similar games like Creative Assembly’s Total War series. It’s unpolished, repetitive and it really doesn’t last that long.
It’s such a shame since it offers a very interesting setting where past meets future. It has a PlayScore of 4.76 16. Postal III While it really looks fun to play, Postal III is garbage. It retains the same quality trash from their predecessors with no absolute regard to gameplay and story https://zerocupsoccer.com/. It’s like stepping inside the mind of a psychotic person if they were to develop a videogame idea. It’s a black comedy game, and its widespread popularity due to the streamers made the game available to new audiences. You don’t have to take this game seriously. It has a PlayScore of 4.74 15. Alone In The Dark: Illumination Has there ever been a decent Lovecraftian game? Folks at Atari failed to escape its double-edged undertow. Illumination is the sixth and possibly the worst entry of all the Alone in the Dark games. It’s broken, glitchy and totally not worth your time even with its Co-Op mode. It’s like a bad version of Left for Dead and Killing Floor. For a horror game, it has its few essential scares, but it’s buried beneath its numerous issues. It has a PlayScore of 4.48 14. Deus Ex: The Fall It’s hard to believe that Eidos made a terrible Deus Ex game. For its mobile counterpart, it’s doing well. But in its PC version, it was marred with technical issues such as the lack of a jump button, inability to remap controls and many more UI nightmares. It was a wasted opportunity to maximize the power of the PC, calling it one of the worst PC ports ever made. It has a PlayScore of 4.40 13. Cities XXL Before the acclaimed Cities Skylines came out, we had Cities XXL. It was a bigger architectural version of the previous Cities XL game, but with one more X. Other than some much needed performance boosts and an enhanced UI, it didn't really improve much on the already underwhelming previous title to justify its expensive price tag. If anything, it only seemed to make it worse, with even more performance issues that begged to be fixed. If only it was released as a free patch. It has a PlayScore of 4.36. 12. Deep Black: Reloaded Awww man. This Third-Person Shooter borrows elements from popular cover-based action games like Mass Effect and Gears Of War. But apparently, just like the others on this list, it’s utter garbage. Most players can’t even play the game due to its startup issues. It crashes from time to time. For those who miraculously made it to the main menu, expect this game to blackout after 10 minutes. It’s literally unplayable and it receives a PlayScore of 4.34 11. Infestation: Survivor Stories Originally named “War Z” in its first release, it was later changed because of trademark issues with the movie “World War Z”. This… god-awful-infested zombie game has the necessary formulas for players to engage in a post-apocalyptic survival world. However, the amount of developer mistakes and a bad usage of microtransaction features makes this game not worth the bite. It has a PlayScore of 4.10 10. X: Rebirth Powered by the words, “Trade, Fight, Build, Think.”, this sixth entry to the popular X franchise may have the mechanics, but lacks proper execution. This space-trading encompasses frustrating controls, terrible dialogue, taxing buying and selling, and so much more! Making it unworthy of exploration. Despite its hate, the game is applauded for its amazing visuals. Then again, That’s all there is. It’s a voyage not worth treading. It has a PlayScore of 4.29 9. Stronghold 3 Firefly Studios real-time strategy was a wellspring of potential. Set 10 years after the original story, it had some good moments.
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
About UsHello everybody! Maybe, you want to know who we are and what is our goal. |